Eurovision 2018 – Jury Vote Order

Here is the order that the Jury spokespersons will announce the 12 points from their respective jury. 43 juries will give their results, starting with last years hosts Ukraine and ending with this years hosts Portugal. Ireland will be number 17. Following the jury result we will find out the combined televote result which has given us some great viewing since the change.

Here is the full order

1. Ukraine – Nataliia Zhyzhchenko – Lead singer of 2017 interval act ONUKA
2. Azerbaijan – Asadov Tural – TV presenter
3. Belarus – NAVIBAND – Belarusian Eurovision 2017 participant
4. San Marino – John Kennedy O’Connor – Eurovision historian
5. The Netherlands – OG3NE – Dutch 2017 participant
6. F.Y.R. Macedonia – Jana Burcheska – Macedonian 2017 participant
7. Malta – Lara Azzopardi – Actress and TV presenter
8. Georgia – Tako Gachechiladze – Georgian 2017 participant
9. Spain – Nieves Alvarez – TV presenter and model
10. Austria – Kati Bellowitsch – Radio and TV presenter
11. Denmark – Ulla Essendrop – TV presenter
12. United Kingdom – Mel Giedroyc – TV presenter
13. Sweden – Felix Sandman – Runner-up in Swedish national selection
14. Latvia – Dagmāra Legante – TV presenter and comedian
15. Albania – Andri Xhahu – Radio journalist
16. Croatia – Uršula Tolj – Presenter
17. Ireland – NIcky Byrne – Irish 2016 participant
18. Romania – Sonia Argint-Ionescu – TV presenter
19. Czech Republic – Radka Rosická – Presenter and fashion model
20. Iceland – Edda Sif Pálsdóttir – TV presenter and sports reporter
21. Moldova – Julieta Ardovan – TV journalist
22. Belgium – Danira Boukhriss Terkessidis – TV host
23. Norway – Aleksander Walmann & JOWST – Norwegian 2017 participant
24. France – Élodie Gossuin – TV and radio presenter
25. Italy – Giulia Valentina Palermo – Presenter
26. Australia – Ricardo Goncalves – SBS World News presenter
27. Estonia – Ott Evestus – Singer
28. Serbia – Dragana Kosjerina – Show host and presenter
29. Cyprus – Hovig – Cypriot 2017 participant
30. Armenia – Arsen Grigoryan – Actor and singer
31. Bulgaria – Joanna Dragneva – Bulgarian 2008 participant
32. Greece – Olyna (Olympia) Xenopoulou – Radio and TV presenter, actress
33. Hungary – Bence Forró – TV presenter
34. Montenegro – Natasa Sotra – Director of Science and Children Programme
35. Germany – Barbara Schöneberger – TV presenter
36. Finland – ABREU – Singer
37. Russia – Alsou – Russian 2000 participant and Eurovision 2009 

presenter
38. Switzerland – Leticia Carvalho – Teacher and singer
39. Israel – Lucy Ayoub – Journalist and TV presenter
40. Poland – Marcelina Zawadzka – Presenter, model and journalist
41. Lithuania – Eglė Daugėlaitė – Presenter and journalist
42. Slovenia – Amaya – Slovenian 2011 participant (as Maja Keuc)
43. Portugal – Pedro Ricardo Pacheco Fernandes – Television presenter

The show gets under way tonight at 8pm on RTÉ One and BBC One!

Author: Stephen

Cork born and bred, proud European and Irishman. Involved in many organisations and politics. Also writes for SpirtualityIreland.org and UCC Express.

Leave a Reply